State unitary enterprise Yashnabad innovative Technopark
The work done by the innovative technopark "Yashnabad" for 6 months of 2021.
The innovation technopark "Yashnabad" was created by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 5, 2017 No. 5068 "On the creation of an innovative technopark in the Yashnabad district of the city of Tashkent."
Currently, residents of the Yashnabad innovation technology park are working in the following areas with a total of 44 innovative projects. Including; chemical technology, biotechnology, pharmaceutical and medical biotechnology, plant protection products, agriculture, building materials, information and communication technologies and other areas.
As of July 1, 2021, residents created 531 new jobs, produced and sold products worth 172.4 billion soums to the domestic market. At the same time 1.4 million UAH. The products were exported to Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and Tajikistan.
According to the results of the first half of this year, UAH 3.1 million. The investment was made in the amount of US dollars.
In addition, the Korean company CelluFab Corporation has invested $ 250,000 in the construction of a joint venture with a local entrepreneur on the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan, which is currently under construction.
In the field of international cooperation, representatives of the Technopark will take part in the Festival of Innovative Projects "Sikorky Challenge 2021: Ukraine and the World", which will be held from 12 to 14 August 2021 in Kiev, Ukraine. Within the framework of the festival, it is planned to present an innovative product of the residents of the Yashnabad Innovation Technopark.
In addition, within the framework of the visit of the Ministry of Innovation and Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan to Tehran, it is planned to establish cooperation and sign a Memorandum of Understanding between the Yashnabad Innovation Technopark and the Pardis Technopark.
Statement No. 10 and instructions of the Deputy Prime Minister - Minister of Investments and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan on instructions given by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M. Mirziyoyev on February 19, 2021 during his visit to Namangan. region February 18-19 On the implementation of the program of measures to transform the Chust district of the Namangan region into an innovation zone dated March 31, 2021 S. Umrzakov. On the basis of the extraterritorial principle of the Yashnabad Innovation Technopark, order No. 108 of the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan was adopted and the charter of the branch of the Chust Innovation Technopark was developed and approved.
Instructions given during the visit of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M. Mirziyoyev to the Surkhandarya region on June 1-2, 2021 and paragraph 147 of the extended meeting act No. 30 and approved by the Ministry of Innovative Development. and the Governor of the Surkhandarya region June 30, 2021 02-01 / In order to ensure the implementation of Resolution No. 237 with partner organizations and the administration of the Surkhandarya region, the necessary measures are being taken to transfer 1.2 hectares of land from the Territory of the Altynsay region to the balance of the innovative technological park "Yashnabad" free of charge ...
In order to create a business incubator of the Yashnabad Innovation Technopark in the Altynsay District of the Surkhandarya Region and to increase the innovative position of the region, the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan issued order No. 188 dated July 24, 2021. Its charter was approved. To date, the status of the Oltinsoy Youth Innovation and Production Zone, a branch of the Yashnabad Innovation Technopark, is being registered in accordance with the established procedure. In connection with the organization of the "Business incubator to support the commercialization of new scientific developments" in the Yashnabad innovation technology park, a department for coordinating the activities of the "Business incubator" was formed in the technopark and equipment for operation was purchased.
In accordance with the decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 19 dated February 8, 2021, this year ministries and departments were annexed to the regional mahallas, the “Mahallabay” system was widely established in this area. ... In particular, for the creation of new small businesses and services in the makhallas under the Ministry, 2 makhallas of the Constitution and Rakatboshi of the Yakkasaray region for the employment of unemployed citizens included in the Iron Book, Youth Book and Women's Book. Measures are being taken to provide permanent jobs for a total of 12 unemployed through the installation of "service containers".
Instructions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan M. Mirziyoyev dated April 15, 2021 "On the transformation of the Urgut region into an innovation territory during his visit to the Samarkand region" On April 19, 2021, by the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the khokimiyat of Samarkand region, a resident of the YASHNABAD innovation technology park, UJAM INNOVATE Ltd. presented "SOS" (automatic notification to call centers of the Ministry of Emergency Situations and the Ministry of Health during a car accident), "Breathalyzer" Driving Alcohol Drinking Drivers), "Auto Refrigerator" for driving in cars funded by the Ministry of Innovative Development as a startup. At the same time, today the technopark resident is effectively working on the above innovative projects.