Kholov Azimjon Khikmatullo ugli
Head of the regional department of innovative development of Syrdarya region
Kholov Azimjon was born on August 4, 1991 in the Kattakurgan district of the Samarkand region. Nationality - Uzbek. Higher education.
In 2014 he entered the 1st year of the Faculty of Philology of Gulistan State University. In 2014 he successfully graduated from Gulistan State University with a degree in English philology.
In 2014, he enrolled at Lincoln University Malaysia to study International Business and received his Master's degree in 2016.
He began his career in 2016 as a coordinator of the Consulting Center "Young Entrepreneur" of the Syrdarya District Council of the youth public movement "Kamolot".
From 2017 to 2018, he worked as a chief specialist, head of the department of entrepreneurship, farm development and employment of the Syrdarya Regional Council of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan.
2018-2019 Head of the export promotion and investment attraction sector of the Syrdarya regional branch of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry.
From 2019 to 2021, he worked as the chief specialist of the Secretariat of the Assistant Governor of the Syrdarya region for the localization of production and the expansion of cooperation relations in industry.
In 2021, the Leaders of the Future program, organized by the Civil Service Development Agency under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, was successfully completed.
Since May 2021, he has been working as the head of the Syrdarya regional department of the Ministry of Innovative Development.
Kholov Azimjon is married, has a son and a daughter.